RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

MEN’S – RESULTS/SCHEDULE

 

 

MATCH NO.DATECOURTTEAM ATEAM BRESULTDURATION
FINALS
 4017 AprCCP. Gao/Y. Li CHNDanang/Gilang INA2-1 (21-23, 21-15, 15-9)0:43
BRONZE MEDAL
 3917 Apr2Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRITakahashi/Gottsu JPN2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:39
SEMI FINALS
 3717 Apr 2P. Gao/Y. Li CHNSalemi B. /A.Vakili IRI2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:35
 3817 Apr CCTakahashi/Gottsu JPNDanang/Gilang INA1-2 (21-13, 17-21, 13-15)0:48
QUARTER FINALS
3316 Apr 2Cherif/Ahmed Tijan QATP. Gao/Y. Li CHN1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 16-18)0:49
3416 Apr2HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin CHNSalemi B. /A.Vakili IRI1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 17-19)0:57
3516 Apr1Candra/Ashfiya INATakahashi/Gottsu JPN0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:39
3616 AprCCDanang/Gilang INAI. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat THA2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:35
ROUND OF 16
2516 Apr 4Cherif/Ahmed Tijan QATShiratori/Ageba JPN2-0 (21-12, 21-17)0:31
2616 Apr5P. Gao/Y. Li CHNRaoufi R./A. Mirzaali IRI2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:34
2716 Apr2HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin CHND.Kitti/N. Kangkon THA2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:33
2816 Apr3Lam/Kelvin HKGSalemi B. /A.Vakili IRI0-2 (14-21, 11-21)0:31
2916 Apr1Candra/Ashfiya INAJ. Surin/K. Adisorn THA2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:35
3016 Apr4Bogatu/Yakovlev KAZTakahashi/Gottsu JPN0-2 (13-21, 13-21)0:33
3116 Apr3Danang/Gilang INAHodges/Ferguson AUS2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:31
3216 AprCCSchubert/Dickson AUSI. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat THA1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 9-15)0:44
POOL A
115 Apr CCNuttanon/P. Sedtawat (THA) Hodges/Ferguson (AUS) 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:53
915 Apr 1Subhi/Mazin (OMA)Hodges/Ferguson (AUS) 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)0:36
1715 Apr CCNuttanon/P. Sedtawat (THA)Al Subhi/Mazin (OMA) 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:36
POOL B
215 Apr 2Cherif/Ahmed Tijan (QAT)Ameer/Hood (OMA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:28
1015 Apr CCD.Kitti/N. Kangkon (THA)Ameer/Hood (OMA) 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10)0:46
1815 Apr 1Cherif/Ahmed Tijan (QAT)D.Kitti/N. Kangkon (THA) 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:29
POOL C
315 Apr 3Candra/Ashfiya (INA)P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-11)00:51
1115 Apr 2Sidorenko/Dyachenko (KAZ)P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN) 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:35
1915 Apr 3Candra/Ashfiya (INA)Sidorenko/Dyachenko (KAZ) 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:36
POOL D
415 Apr 4Salemi B. /A.Vakili (IRI)T. Tan/Pj. Poon (SIN) 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)0:27
1215 Apr 1Shiratori/Ageba (JPN)T. Tan/Pj. Poon (SIN) 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)0:26
2015 Apr 4Salemi B. /A.Vakili (IRI)Shiratori/Ageba (JPN) 2-1 (23-25, 21-15, 15-10)0:53
POOL E
515 Apr 5Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)Shen/Tay Z. H. K. (SIN) 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:22
1315 Apr CCBogatu/Yakovlev (KAZ)Shen/Tay Z. H. K. (SIN) 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:35
2115 Apr 5Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)Bogatu/Yakovlev (KAZ) 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)0:33
POOL F
615 Apr4Danang/Gilang (INA)N.B.T.Dang/P.L.D.Khoi (VIE) 2-0 (21-16, 24-22)0:34
1415 Apr 2Lam/Kelvin (HKG)N.B.T.Dang/P.L.D.Khoi (VIE) 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)0:52
2215 Apr 4Danang/Gilang (INA)Lam/Kelvin (HKG) 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:27
POOL G
715 Apr 5 Schubert/Dickson (AUS Rafi/Raja Nazmi (MAS)2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:32
1515 Apr 3 Takahashi/Gottsu (JPN) Rafi/Raja Nazmi (MAS) 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:30
2315 Apr 5Schubert/Dickson (AUSTakahashi/Gottsu (JPN) 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 17-19)0:52
POOL H
2415 Apr 2J. Surin/K. Adisorn (THA) HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin (CHN) 2-0 (21-15. 21-12)0:33

 

MATCH RESULTS – QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT

 

MATCH NO.RNDDATECOURTTEAM ATEAM BRESULTDURATION
2IApr 14CCHsu C.W/Pan P.H. TPEGee J W/Kuck Kwan Young MA2-0 (21-16, 21-8)00:30
9IIApr 14CCShen/Tay Z. H. K. SINHsu C.W/Pan P.H. TPE2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-11)00:54
10IIApr 142Wang,C.J/Hsieh, Y.J TPEP.M.Yeung/Chui HKG0-2 (12-21, 17-21)00:34
11IIApr 14CCRafi/Raja Nazmi MASIsmail/Asfag MDV2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)00:43
12IIApr 142N.B.T.Dang/P.L.D.Khoi VIEShiunaz/Ali MDV2-0 (21-13, 21-15)00:29

 

 

RETURN TO MAIN PAGE