RESULTS & MATCH SCHEDULE

 

DATE TIME M. NO. POOL ROUND MATCH RESULTS
30-Jul
11:00 1 D Pre MYA 1– 4 TKM 3-1 (25-16, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21)
13:30
2 D Pre THA 1 – 4 HKG 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18)
3 C Pre AUS 2 – 3 SRI 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 9-25)
16:00
4 B Pre CHN 2 – 3 TPE 2-3 (18-25, 25-22, 25-21, 14-25, 13-15)
5 A Pre IRI 1 – 4 KAZ 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-22)
31-Jul
11:00 6 C Pre THA 1 – 2 AUS 3-1 (25-17, 25-19, 18-25, 25-22)
13:30
7 A Pre IRI 1 – 2 JPN 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 34-32)
8 C Pre HKG 4 – 3 SRI 0-3 (12-25, 12-25, 17-25)
16:00
9 D Pre MYA 1 – 2 PAK 0-3 (24-26, 19-25, 16-25)
10 B Pre VIE 4 – 3 TPE 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 25-16)
01-Aug
11:00 11 C Pre SRI 3 – 1 THA 3-2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 15-11)
13:30
12 A Pre JPN 2 – 4 KAZ 2-3 (25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 19-25, 11-15)
13 C Pre AUS 2 – 4 HKG 3-2 (22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-12)
16:00
14 B Pre CHN 2 – 4 VIE 0-3 (22-25, 24-26, 17-25)
15 D Pre PAK 2 – 4 TKM 3-2 (17-25, 25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 15-13)
02-Aug REST DAY
03-Aug
13:30 16 QF ranking 4-8/9-13 VIE – AUS 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-17)
11:00 17 QF ranking 4-8/9-13 TPE – HKG 3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 17-25, 25-17)
13:30 18 QF ranking 4-8/9-13 CHN – PAK 0-3 (23-25, 22-25, 22-25)
16:00 19 QF ranking 4-8/9-13 SRI – MYA 3-2 (25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13)
11:00 20 QF ranking 4-8/9-13 THA – TKM 3-2 (25-23, 25-18, 23-25, 19-25, 15-8)
04-Aug
16:00 21 QF 9th – 12th TKM – MYA 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 13-25)
13:30 22 QF 9th – 12th AUS – CHN 3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 25-19, 14-25, 15-10)
11:00 23 QF 1st – 8th IRI – THA 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-23)
16:00 24 QF 1st – 8th KAZ – SRI 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
13:30 25 QF 1st – 8th JPN – PAK 2-3 (21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 29-31, 20-22)
11:00 26 QF 1st – 8th VIE – TPE 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
05-Aug
13:30 27 F 11th – 12th CHN – MYA 0-3 (20-25, 18-25, 20-25)
18:30 28 F 9th – 10th AUS – HKG 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-17)
13:30 29 SF 5th-8th TPE – THA 2-3 (18-25, 26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 19-21)
16:00 30 SF 5th – 8th JPN – SRI 3-1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-20, 25-21)
16:00 31 SF 1st – 4th IRI – VIE 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-19)
18:30 32 SF 1st – 4th KAZ – PAK 3-2 (14-25, 32-30, 25-16, 18-25, 15-11)
06-Aug
11:00 33 Finals 7th – 8th TPE –SRI 0-3 (23-25, 22-25, 24-26)
13:30 34 Finals 5th – 6th THA – JPN 1-3 (21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25)
16:00 35 Finals 3rd-4th VIE – PAK 2-3 (25-19, 21-25, 25-16, 20-25, 16-18)
18:30 36 Finals 1st-2nd IRI – KAZ 3-0 (29-27, 25-23, 25-22)