2019 ASIAN SENIOR BEACH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN’S TEAM NAMES & PLAYERS

NOCTEAM NAMEPLAYERS BIRTH DATESEED POINTSSHIRT NO.
AUS
Durant/Schumann
Durant Cole08-Nov-1991
2300
11501
Schumann Damien12-Nov-198711502
AUS
McHugh/Schubert
McHugh Christopher31-Aug-1989
2080
10401
Schubert Zachery23-Dec-199510402
AUS
Burnett/Guehrer
Burnett Paul12-Jan-1998
899
3921
Guehrer Maximilian07-Sep-19965072
CHN
P. Gao/Y. Li
Gao Peng02-Aug-1989
2568
13041
Li Yang19-Oct-198812642
CHN
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
Wu Jiaxin09-May-1993
2404
11822
Ha Likejiang18-Aug-199212221
CHN
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
Li Zhuoxin23-Oct-1989
1500
7502
Zhou Chaowei20-Aug-19967501
CHN
T. Y. Yan/J. Li
Li Jie26-Nov-1993
260
1302
Yan Tingyang12-Apr-19971301
HKG
Lam/Chui
Wong Pui Lam28-Jul-1991
415
3251
Chui Kam Lung17-Sep-1982902
HKG
Wong/Pong
Wong Chun Wai05-Mar-1986
60
302
Wong Kwun Pong08-Mar-1987301
HKG
C.H. Cheung/Yip
Cheung Chek Hong Henry10-Jan-1995
0
 1
Yip Chi Shing07-Jan-1996 2
IRI
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
Salemiinjehboroun Bahman15-Jan-1989
1784
8921
Vakili Arash23-Sep-19908922
IRI
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
Raoufi Rahman09-Apr-1978
1844
9221
Mirzaali Abolhamed 9222
JPN
Takahashi/Hasegawa
Takahashi Takumi01-Oct-1991
1630
7751
Hasegawa Yoshiumi23-Aug-19848552
JPN
Ageba/Tsuchiya
Ageba Yuya30-Sep-1983
1140
6801
Tsuchiya Takashi03-Oct-19874602
JPN
Ikeda/Shiratori
Ikeda Jumpei05-Mar-1993
850
3801
Shiratori Katsuhiro29-Oct-19764702
KAZ
Yakovlev/Bogatu
Yakovlev Dmitriy18-Jan-1988
1140
5701
Bogatu Sergey20-Feb-19935702
KAZ
Dyachenko/Sidorenko
Dyachenko Alexandr 
1200
6001
Sidorenko Alexey26-Aug-19836002
NZL
Nicklin/Hartles
Nicklin Alani01-Aug-1995
980
4902
Hartles Thomas20-Oct-19934901
NZL
O’Dea, S./Timmer
Sam O’Dea24-Nov-1990
250
1851
Johann Timmer25-Oct-1991652
QAT
AHMED/Cherif
Ahmed Tijan28-Apr-1995
4320
21602
Cherif Samba22-May-199521601
SIN
Tay Z. H. K./T. Tan
Kingsley Tay24-Aug-1994
625
5101
Trevis Tan09-Dec-19991152
THA
J. Surin/N. Banlue
Jongklang Surin01-Jan-1994
1425
9301
Nakprakhong Banlue10-Jul-19964952
THA
N. Kangkon/K. Adisorn
Kangkon Narongdet13-Nov-1996
1120
3002
Khaolumtarn Adisorn26-Jul-19908201
TPE
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.
Chin-Ju Wang26-Apr-1996
926
4631
Ya-Jen Hsieh07-Jul-19954632
TPE
HSU C.W./WU S.S.
Chen-Wei Hsu21-Feb-1988
582
2911
Shin-Shian Wu27-Mar-19982912

WOMEN’S TEAM NAMES & PLAYERS

NOCTEAM NAMEPLAYERSBIRTH DATESEED POINTSSHIRT NO.
AUS
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
Clancy Taliqua25-Jun-1992
4240
21202
Artacho Mariafe24-Oct-199321201
AUS
Laird/Palmer
Laird Nicole18-Feb-1993
1430
10052
Palmer Becchara18-Jun-19884251
AUS
Bell/Ngauamo
Bell Phoebe22-Dec-1996
1720
9101
Ngauamo Jessyka03-Dec-19958102
CHN
X. Y. Xia/Wang
Xia Xinyi14-Jan-1997
3760
18502
Wang Fan27-Jan-199419101
CHN
Xue/Wang X. X.
Xue Chen18-Feb-1989
2532
12901
Wang Xinxin02-Apr-199812422
CHN
J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin
Zeng Jinjin08-Apr-2001
1810
8402
Lin MeiMei26-Nov-19979701
CHN
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
Bai Bing19-Mar-1994
1215
6351
Yuan Lvwen17-Jan-19965802
HKG
W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo
Au Yeung Wai Yan26-Feb-1988
900
7302
Koo Yung Yung22-Aug-19951701
HKG
W. T. To/C. Y. Kong
To Wing Tung14-Sep-1993
240
1201
Kong Cheuk Yee12-Jan-19871202
JPN
Ishii/Murakami
Koshikawa Miki07-Nov-1989
3756
18781
Murakami Megumi14-Sep-198518782
JPN
Take/Kusano
Nishibori Takemi20-Aug-1981
2340
11701
Shiratori Ayumi22-Jun-198511702
JPN
Mizoe/Hashimoto
Mizoe Sayaka16-Jul-1990
1940
9701
Hashimoto Suzuka28-Aug-19939702
KAZ
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
Mashkova Tatyana06-Mar-1988
568
2841
Tsimbalova Irina09-Aug-19872842
NZL
Kirwan/MacDonald
Kirwan Francesca22-Dec-1993
1101
5301
MacDonald Olivia29-Jan-19965712
NZL
Tilley/Polley
Tilley Julia01-Jun-1989
592
3851
Polley Shaunna Marie14-Dec-19932072
SIN
E. Chong/Lau E. S
Chong Eliza26-Dec-1998
822
5011
Ee Shan Lau02-Oct-19963212
THA
Radarong/Hongpak
Radarong Varapatsorn20-Mar-1988
2462
12521
Hongpak Khanittha6-Jun-9412102
THA
Udomchavee/Numwong
Udomchavee Tanarattha22-Oct-1989
2274
11922
Numwong Rumpaipruet30-Jun-199410821
THA
Chanthira/Yodsaphat
Khanok Chanthira29-Mar-1999
939
4322
Pakham Yodsaphat20-Feb-19995071
TPE
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
Kou Nai-Han21-Mar-1982
1940
9701
Liu Pi Hsin05-Apr-19899702
TPE
KUNG S.W./YEH H.T.
Kung Shih-Wen12-Mar-2001
0
 1
Yeh Hsuan-Tsen17-Feb-2002 2
VAN
Toko/Pata
Toko Sherysyn10-Aug-1997
1296
6002
Pata Miller11-Jun-19886961

No.

Rnd.

Ct.

Date

Team A

Team B

Result

Dur.

2

PA

1

9 May

Burnett/Guehrer AUS

WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J. TPE

2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-9)

0:51

4

PB

2

9 May

Nicklin/Hartles NZL

Ikeda/Shiratori JPN

1-2 (17-21, 21-10, 14-16)

0:45

6

PC

3

9 May

Yakovlev/Bogatu KAZ

Tay Z. H. K./T. Tan SIN

2-0 (21-11, 21-10)

0:29

8

PD

4

9 May

N. Kangkon/K. Adisorn THA

HSU C.W./WU S.S. TPE

0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

0:37

10

PE

2

9 May

Dyachenko/Sidorenko KAZ

Lam/Chui HKG

2-0 (21-19, 21-11)

0:32

12

PF

3

9 May

Ageba/Tsuchiya JPN

O’Dea, S./Timmer NZL

0-2 (18-21, 17-21)

0:34

13

PG

3

9 May

Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI

C.H. Cheung/Yip HKG

2-0 (21-9, 21-12)

0:25

14

PG

2

9 May

J. Surin/N. Banlue THA

T. Y. Yan/J. Li CHN

0-2 (16-21, 14-21)

0:32

16

PH

4

9 May

Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou CHN

Wong/Pong HKG

2-0 (21-16, 21-9)

0:32

17

PA

2

9 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J. TPE

2-0 (21-16, 21-13)

0:28

19

PB

4

9 May

AHMED/Cherif QAT

Ikeda/Shiratori JPN

2-0 (21-18, 21-15)

0:36

21

PC

1

9 May

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN

Tay Z. H. K./T. Tan SIN

2-0 (21-16, 21-12)

0:31

23

PD

3

9 May

Durant/Schumann AUS

HSU C.W./WU S.S. TPE

2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

0:33

25

PE

4

9 May

McHugh/Schubert AUS

Lam/Chui HKG

2-0 (21-15, 21-9)

0:27

27

PF

3

9 May

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali IRI

O’Dea, S./Timmer NZL

2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-13)

0:52

29

PG

2

9 May

Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI

T. Y. Yan/J. Li CHN

0-2 (15-21, 15-21)

0:35

30

PG

1

9 May

J. Surin/N. Banlue THA

C.H. Cheung/Yip HKG

2-0 (21-9, 21-8)

0:31

31

PH

4

9 May

Takahashi/Hasegawa JPN

Wong/Pong HKG

2-0 (21-9, 21-11)

0:27

33

PA

1

10 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

Burnett/Guehrer AUS

 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13)0:53 

35

PB

2

10 May

AHMED/Cherif QAT

Nicklin/Hartles NZL

2-0 (21-17, 21-13)

0:30

37

PC

1

10 May

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN

Yakovlev/Bogatu KAZ

2-0 (21-10, 21-19)

0:34

39

PD

3

10 May

Durant/Schumann AUS

N. Kangkon/K. Adisorn THA

2-0 (21-11, 21-18)

0:31

41

PE

4

10 May

McHugh/Schubert AUS

Dyachenko/Sidorenko KAZ

2-0 (21-17, 21-16)

0:36

43

PF

4

10 May

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali IRI

Ageba/Tsuchiya JPN

2-0 (21-17, 21-9)

0:33

45

PG

3

10 May

Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI

J. Surin/N. Banlue THA

2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-12)

1:04

46

PG

2

10 May

T. Y. Yan/J. Li CHN

C.H. Cheung/Yip HKG

2-0 (21-12, 21-14)

0:26

47

PH

1

10 May

Takahashi/Hasegawa JPN

Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou CHN

0-2 (20-22, 22-24)

0:48

49

I

 

10 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

HSU C.W./WU S.S. TPE

2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:27 

50

I

 

10 May

Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou CHN

Dyachenko/Sidorenko KAZ

2-1 (13-21, 24-22, 18-16) 1:02

51

I

 

10 May

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali IRI

Burnett/Guehrer AUS

2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:36 

52

I

 

10 May

Durant/Schumann AUS

O’Dea, S./Timmer NZL

 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:34 

53

I

 

10 May

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN

Dyachenko/Sidorenko KAZ

2-0 (21-19, 24-22)0:45 

54

I

 

10 May

McHugh/Schubert AUS

Takahashi/Hasegawa JPN

 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)0:34 

55

I

 

10 May

T. Y. Yan/J. Li CHN

Ikeda/Shiratori JPN

 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:31 

56

I

 

10 May

AHMED/Cherif QAT

Yakovlev/Bogatu KAZ

2-0 (21-12, 21-12)0:33

57

II

 

11 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou CHN

2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:31 

58

II

 

11 May

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali IRI

Durant/Schumann AUS

 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:53

59

II

 

11 May

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN

McHugh/Schubert AUS

2-1 (21-10, 9-21, 15-12) 0:48 

60

II

 

11 May

T. Y. Yan/J. Li CHN

AHMED/Cherif QAT

 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)0:31 

61

SF

 

11 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

Durant/Schumann AUS

2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:28 

62

SF

 

11 May

Wu Jiaxin/Ha Likejiang CHN

AHMED/Cherif QAT

0-2 (16-21, 12-21)  0:33

63

F3

 

12 May

Durant/Schumann AUS

Wu Jiaxin/Ha Likejiang CHN

0-2 (19-21, 16-21)  0:37

64

F1

 

12 May

P. Gao/Y. Li CHN

AHMED/Cherif QAT

0-2 (13-21, 18-21)  0:33

No.

Rnd.

Ct.

Date

Team A

Team B

Result

Dur.

3

PC

2

9 May

Ishii/Murakami JPN

KUNG S.W./YEH H.T. TPE

2-0 (21-10, 21-7)

0:27

4

PD

1

9 May

Xue/Wang X. X. CHN

W. T. To/C. Y. Kong HKG

2-0 (23-21, 21-12)

0:43

5

PE

1

9 May

Radarong/Hongpak THA

Mashkova/Tsimbalova KAZ

0-2 (17-21, 18-21)

0:35

6

PF

2

9 May

Take/Kusano JPN

Tilley/Polley NZL

2-1 (24-26, 21-15, 15-8)

0:56

7

PA

3

9 May

Laird/Palmer AUS

Kirwan/MacDonald NZL

2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

0:31

8

PB

1

9 May

Toko/Pata VAN

J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin CHN

2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-11)

0:50

9

PC

1

9 May

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen CHN

2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-6)

0:47

10

PD

4

9 May

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  TPE

Chanthira/Yodsaphat THA

2-0 (21-9, 21-10)

0:31

11

PE

4

9 May

Mizoe/Hashimoto JPN

W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo HKG

2-0 (21-16, 21-7)

0:28

12

PF

3

9 May

Udomchavee/Numwong THA

E. Chong/Lau E. S SIN

2-0 (21-10, 21-14)

0:31

13

PA

1

9 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Kirwan/MacDonald NZL

2-0 (21-16, 22-20)

0:40

14

PB

2

9 May

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin CHN

2-1 (21-14, 11-21, 15-10)

0:43

15

PC

3

9 May

Ishii/Murakami JPN

B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen CHN

2-0 (21-17, 21-8)

0:35

16

PD

2

9 May

Xue/Wang X. X. CHN

Chanthira/Yodsaphat THA

2-0 (21-13, 21-12)

0:32

17

PE

3

9 May

Radarong/Hongpak THA

W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo HKG

2-0 (21-17, 21-11)

0:34

18

PF

4

9 May

Take/Kusano JPN

E. Chong/Lau E. S SIN

2-0 (21-9, 21-8)

0:24

21

PC

3

9 May

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

KUNG S.W./YEH H.T. TPE

2-0 (21-17, 21-11)

0:30

22

PD

4

9 May

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  TPE

W. T. To/C. Y. Kong HKG

2-0 (21-9, 21-7)

0:28

23

PE

2

9 May

Mizoe/Hashimoto JPN

Mashkova/Tsimbalova KAZ

1-2 (21-23, 21-15, 10-15)

0:51

24

PF

4

9 May

Udomchavee/Numwong THA

Tilley/Polley NZL

2-0 (24-22, 21-13)

0:43

27

PC

2

10 May

B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen CHN

KUNG S.W./YEH H.T. TPE

2-0 (21-7, 21-10)

0:23

28

PD

3

10 May

Chanthira/Yodsaphat THA

W. T. To/C. Y. Kong HKG

2-0 (21-16, 21-10)

0:32

29

PE

2

10 May

W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo HKG

Mashkova/Tsimbalova KAZ

0-2 (14-21, 16-21)

0:32

30

PF

3

10 May

E. Chong/Lau E. S SIN

Tilley/Polley NZL

0-2 (13-21, 12-21)

0:35

31

PA

1

10 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Laird/Palmer AUS

2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

0:29

32

PB

2

10 May

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

Toko/Pata VAN

2-0 (21-10, 21-12)

0:28

33

PC

3

10 May

Ishii/Murakami JPN

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

0-2 (26-28, 15-21)

0:46

34

PD

1

10 May

Xue/Wang X. X. CHN

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  TPE

2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-12)

0:50

35

PE

4

10 May

Radarong/Hongpak THA

Mizoe/Hashimoto JPN

2-0 (21-13, 21-8)

0:33

36

PF

4

10 May

Take/Kusano JPN

Udomchavee/Numwong THA

0-2 (14-21, 18-21)

0:42

37

R16

1

10 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Tilley/Polley NZL

2-0 (21-19, 22-20)

0:42

38

R16

4

10 May

Ishii/Murakami JPN

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  TPE

2-0 (21-14, 21-12)

0:36

39

R16

3

10 May

Udomchavee/Numwong THA

Toko/Pata VAN

0-2 (19-21, 22-24)

0:40

40

R16

2

10 May

Xue/Wang X. X. CHN

Mizoe/Hashimoto JPN

2-0 (21-16, 21-15)

0:35

41

R16

2

10 May

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin CHN

2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

0:31

42

R16

4

10 May

Mashkova/Tsimbalova KAZ

Take/Kusano JPN

2-0 (21-15, 23-21)

0:35

43

R16

1

10 May

Laird/Palmer AUS

Radarong/Hongpak THA

2-0 (22-20, 21-18)

0:40

44

R16

3

10 May

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

Kirwan/MacDonald NZL

2-0 (21-11, 21-10)

0:27

45

QF

2

11 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Ishii/Murakami JPN

2-0 (22-20, 21-14)

0:42

46

QF

1

11 May

Toko/Pata VAN

Xue/Wang X. X. CHN

2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

0:37

47

QF

1

11 May

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

Mashkova/Tsimbalova KAZ

2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-9)

0:54

48

QF

2

11 May

Laird/Palmer AUS

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

0-2 (14-21, 9-21)

0:29

49

SF

1

11 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Toko/Pata VAN

2-0 (21-17, 21-15)

0:33

50

SF

1

11 May

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

0-2 (17-21, 8-21)

0:28

51

F3

1

12 May

Toko/Pata VAN

Bell/Ngauamo AUS

0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:30 

52

F1

1

12 May

X. Y. Xia/Wang CHN

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS

 0-2 (15-21, 30-32)0:50 

DAY 1

« 1 of 3 »

DAY 2

« 1 of 4 »

DAY 3

« 1 of 4 »

DAY 4

« 1 of 4 »

OPENING CEREMONY

CLOSING & AWARDING CEREMONY