ASIAN SENIOR WOMEN BEACH VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Year

Host

Rankings

Team Participated

2000

1st

Pasay, Philippines

1. JPN – NAKANO Teruko / TSUCHIYA Kaori

2. AUS – HIMBECK Sue / LOCHOWICZ Summer

3. INA – MARAWALI Yohana / RAHAYU Timy

4. AUS – GODWIN Cindy / PROWSE Emma

13

5. NZL  6. JPN  7. THA  8. MAS

9. HKG  10. THA  11. PHI  12. PHI  13. HKG

2001

2nd

Pasay, Philippines

1. JPN – KUSUHARA Chiaki / TOKUNO Ryoko

2. CHN – PAN Wangye / YOU Wenhui

3. CHN – HAN Bo / SUN Jing

4. THA – ARLAISUK Rattanaporn / PANGKA Manatsanan

17

2002

3rd

Yingkou, China

1. CHN – HONG Lina / LIN Xianling

2. THA – ARLAISUK Rattanaporn / PANGKA Manatsanan

3. CHN – HAN Bo / SUN Jing

4. THA – KULNA Kamoltip / SANNOK Jarunee

 

2004

4th

Lianyungang, China

1. CHN – HAN Bo / SUN Jing

2. CHN – HU Xiaoyan / ZHANG Xi

3. CHN – REN Zhengqing / LU Wenfeng

4. CHN – LI Ying / LU Wang

16

5. THA  6. VIE  7. KAZ  8. INA

9. HKG, JPN, KAZ, NZL  13. HKG, JPN, JPN, NZL

2005

5th

Songkhla, Thailand

1. THA – KULNA Kamoltip / TENPAKSEE Usa

2. THA – PHOKONGPLOY Yupa / SANNOK Jarunee

3. JPN – KUSUHARA Chiaki / URATA Satoko

4. JPN – KOIZUMI Eiko / TANAKA Shinako

 

2007

6th

Songkhla, Thailand

1. THA – KULNA Kamoltip / PHOKONGPLOY Yupa

2. CHN – YUE Yuan / ZHANG Wenwen

3. THA – TENPAKSEE Usa / SANNOK Jarunee

4. JPN – SUGAWARA Kazuko / YANAGAWA Yuki

22

5. NZL, KAZ  7. MAS, VIE 

9. CHN, PHI, THA, NZL, SRI, KAZ, MAS, AUS

2008

7th

Hyderabad, India

1. THA – KULNA Kamoltip / PHOKONGPLOY Yupa

2. CHN – JI Linjun / MIAO Chenchen

3. THA – TENPAKSEE Usa / SANNOK Jarunee

4. NZL – BLUNDELL Susan / SCARLETT Anna

17

5. CHN  6. MAS  7. INA  8. HKG

9. NZL, KAZ, SRI, IND  13. IND, IND, KAZ, HKG

2009

8th

Haikou,

China

1. CHN – XUE Chen / ZHANG Xi

2. CHN – JIN Jieqiong / YUE Yuan

3. JPN – KUSANO Ayumi / OZAKI Mutsumi

4. JPN – MIZOE Sayaka / TANAKA Shinako

21

5. KAZ, PHI, THA, THA

9. CHN, KAZ, MAS, SRI, SRI, TPE, VIE, VIE 

2010

9th

Haikou,

China

1. CHN – XUE Chen / ZHANG Xi

2. KAZ – MASHKOVA Tatyana / TSIMBALOVA Irina

3. JPN – MIZOE Sayaka / TANAKA Shinako

4. THA – KULNA Kamoltip / PHOKONGPLOY Yupa

23

5. CHN, THA, TPE, VIE

9. HKG, INA, INA, JPN, KAZ, MAS, PHI, VAN

2011

10th

Haikou,

China

1. CHN – ZHANG Xi / XUE Chen

2. CHN – ZHANG Changning / MA Yuanyuan

3. AUS – HINCHLEY Tamsin / COOK Natalie

4. JPN – NISHIBORI Takemi / URATA Satoko

24

5. AUS, CHN, CHN, THA

9. HKG, JPN, KAZ, KAZ, MAS, THA, TPE, VIE

2012

11th

Haikou,

China

1. CHN – ZHANG Xi / XUE Chen

2. VAN – IATIKA Henriette / PATA Miller

3. CHN – YUE Yuan / MA Yuanyuan

4. AUS – ARTACHO Mariafe / CLANCY Taliqua

13

5. JPN, KAZ, THA, THA

9. CHN, HKG, HKG, SIN, SIN

2013

12th

Wuhan,

China

1. CHN – YUE Yuan / MA Yuanyuan

2. THA – RADARONG Varapatsorn / UDOMCHAVEE Tanarattha

3. KAZ – MASHKOVA Tatyana / TSIMBALOVA Irina

4. VAN – IATIKA Henriette / PATA Miller

14

5. AUS, CHN, JPN, VAN

9. CHN, HKG, HKG, JPN, KAZ, THA

2014

13th

Jinjiang,

China

1. AUS – BAWDEN Louise / CLANCY Taliqua

2. THA – RADARONG Varapatsorn / UDOMCHAVEE Tanarattha

3. CHN – XUE Chen / XIA Xinyi

4. JPN – NISHIBORI Takemi / MIZOE Sayaka

17

5. AUS, CHN, KAZ, VAN

9. CHN, HKG, HKG, JPN, KAZ, THA, TPE, VAN

2015

14th

Hong Kong, China

1. AUS – BAWDEN Louise / CLANCY Taliqua

2. VAN – MATAUATU Linlin / PATA Miller

3. AUS – ARTACHO Mariafe / LAIRD Nicole

4. CHN – XIA Xinyi / MA Yuanyuan

24

5. CHN, INA, JPN, KAZ

9. HKG, HKG, JPN, KAZ, NZL, THA, THA, TPE

2016

15th

Sydney,

Australia

1. CHN – XUE Chen / XIA Xinyi

2. AUS – ARTACHO Mariafe /L AIRD Nicole

3. JPN – ISHII Miki / MURAKAMI Megumi

4. THA – RADARONG Varapatsorn / UDOMCHAVEE Tanarattha

22

5. KAZ, CHN, JPN, VAN

9. AUS, NZL, KAZ, INA, THA, INA, HKG, AUS

2017

16th

Songkhla,

Thailand

1. AUS – BAWDEN Louise / CLANCY Taliqua

2. CHN – WANG Fan / YUAN Yue

3. AUS – BELL Phoebe / LAIRD Nicole

4. INA – JULIAN Dhita / UTAMI Putu

28

5. JPN, KAZ, NZL, THA

9. AUS, JPN, JPN, KAZ, NZL, THA, THA, VAN

2018

17th

Satun,

Thailand

1. AUS – ARTACHO Mariafe / CLANCY Taliqua

2. CHN – WANG Fan / XUE Chen

3. JPN – ISHII Miki / MURAKAMI Megumi

4. CHN – WANG Xinxin / XIA Xinyi

26

5. JPN, KAZ, THA, TPE

9. AUS, CHN, JPN, KAZ, NZL, THA, THA, TPE

2019

18th

Maoming,

China

1. AUS – ARTACHO Mariafe / CLANCY Taliqua

2. CHN – WANG Fan / XIA Xinyi

3. AUS – BELL Phoebe / NGAUAMO Jessyka

4. VAN – TOKO Sherysyn / PATA Miller

22

5. AUS, CHN, JPN, KAS

9. CHN, JPN, JPN, NZL, NZL, THA, THA, TPE

2020

19th

Udonthani,

Thailand

1. CHN – WANG Fan / XIA Xinyi

2. CHN – WANG Jingzhe / Wen Shuhui

3. JPN – ISHII Miki / MURAKAMI Megumi

4. JPN – NISHIBORI Takemi / MIZOE Sayaka

23

5. AUS, AUS, CHN, THA

9. JPN, KAZ, THA, THA, THA, TPE, TPE, VAN