20TH ASIAN BEACH TOUR SAMILA OPEN

MEN’S PARTICIPATING TEAMS

WOMEN’S PARTICIPATING TEAMS

NO.

RND.

BR.

DATE

TEAM A

TEAM B

CT.

TIME

RESULTS

1

PA

A

14-Apr

J. Surin/P. Sedtawat (THA)

Tamer/Mahmoud (QAT)

CC

08:00

 2-0 (22-20, 21-17)

2

PB

B

14-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

T. Tan/Choo W. J. B. (SIN)

C1

08:00

 2-0 (21-10, 21-6)

3

PC

C

14-Apr

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

HSU C.W./WU S.S. (TPE)

C2

08:00

 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-7)

4

PD

D

14-Apr

Schumann/Durant (AUS)

Gee J W/Kuck Kwan Young (MAS)

C3

08:00

2-0 (21-15, 21-10)

5

PE

E

14-Apr

A.Vakili/Salemi B. (IRI)

O’Dea, S./Timmer (NZL)

C4

08:00

 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 11-15)

6

PF

F

14-Apr

McHugh/Schubert (AUS)

Shiunaz/Adam (MDV)

C5

08:00

2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

7

PG

G

14-Apr

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

Tiron/Yapa (SRI)

C5

08:50

 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10)

8

PH

H

14-Apr

Takahashi/Hasegawa (JPN)

Elmajid/Sammoud (QAT)

C2

11:15

2-0 (21-18, 25-23)

9

PA

A

14-Apr

Hartles/Nicklin (NZL)

Tamer/Mahmoud (QAT)

C1

10:30

 0-2 (0-21, 0-21) Forfeit of Team NZL

10

PB

B

14-Apr

WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J. (TPE)

T. Tan/Choo W. J. B. (SIN)

C1

11:15

 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)

11

PC

C

14-Apr

Rendy Verdian/Ashfiya (INA)

HSU C.W./WU S.S. (TPE)

CC

11:15

 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)

12

PD

D

14-Apr

Tay Z. H. K./Shen (SIN)

Gee J W/Kuck Kwan Young (MAS)

C3

11:15

 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

13

PE

E

14-Apr

N. Kangkon/K. Adisorn (THA)

O’Dea, S./Timmer (NZL)

CC

10:30

 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-11)

14

PF

F

14-Apr

Mazin/Nouh (OMA)

Shiunaz/Adam (MDV)

C4

11:15

 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

15

PG

G

14-Apr

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

Tiron/Yapa (SRI)

C5

11:15

 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

16

PH

H

14-Apr

I. Nuttanon/N. Banlue (THA)

Elmajid/Sammoud (QAT)

C3

16:00

 1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 14-16)

17

PA

A

14-Apr

J. Surin/P. Sedtawat (THA)

Hartles/Nicklin (NZL)

C2

16:00

2-0 (21-10, 21-11)

18

PB

B

14-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J. (TPE)

C1

15:00

2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

19

PC

C

14-Apr

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

Rendy Verdian/Ashfiya (INA)

C2

15:00

 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)

20

PD

D

14-Apr

Schumann/Durant (AUS)

Tay Z. H. K./Shen (SIN)

C3

15:00

 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)

21

PE

E

14-Apr

A.Vakili/Salemi B. (IRI)

N. Kangkon/K. Adisorn (THA)

CC

15:00

2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

22

PF

F

14-Apr

McHugh/Schubert (AUS)

Mazin/Nouh (OMA)

C3

16:00

2-0 (21-16,  23-21)

23

PG

G

14-Apr

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

C4

16:00

 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 31-33)

24

PH

H

14-Apr

Takahashi/Hasegawa (JPN)

I. Nuttanon/N. Banlue (THA)

C4

08:50

 2-0 (21-15, 21-7)

25

I

W

15-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

Tay Z. H. K./Shen (SIN)

C2

08:50

 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)

26

I

W

15-Apr

Elmajid/Sammoud (QAT)

A.Vakili/Salemi B.  (IRI)

C2

08:50

 0-2 (22-24, 13-21)

27

I

W

15-Apr

Takahashi/Hasegawa (JPN)

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

C5

08:00

 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)

28

I

W

15-Apr

Tamer/Mahmoud (QAT)

Schumann/Durant (AUS)

C4

08:00

 1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 11-15)

29

I

W

15-Apr

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J. (TPE)

C3

08:00

 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12)

30

I

W

15-Apr

Rendy Verdian/Ashfiya (INA)

McHugh/Schubert (AUS)

C2

08:00

 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-13)

31

I

W

15-Apr

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

Mazin/Nouh (OMA)

C1

08:00

 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13)

32

I

W

15-Apr

O’Dea, S./Timmer (NZL)

J. Surin/P. Sedtawat (THA)

CC

08:00

 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 9-15)

33

II

W

15-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

A.Vakili/Salemi B.  (IRI)

 C214:00 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)

34

II

W

15-Apr

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

Schumann/Durant (AUS)

CC14:00 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)

35

II

W

15-Apr

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

Rendy Verdian/Ashfiya (INA)

C115:00 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)

36

II

W

15-Apr

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

J. Surin/P. Sedtawat (THA)

 CC 15:00 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

37

SF

S

16-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

 C2 9:50 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)

38

SF

S

16-Apr

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

 CC 9:50 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 17-15)

39

F3

F

16-Apr

Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali (IRI)

Gottsu/Ageba (JPN)

 CC 14:00 2-0 (22-20, 21-13)

40

F1

F

16-Apr

P. Gao/Y. Li (CHN)

Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang (CHN)

 CC 15:00 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)

NO.

RND.

BR.

DATE

TEAM A

TEAM B

CT.

TIME

RESULTS

1

PA

A

14-Apr

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

E. Chong/Lau E. S (SIN)

CC

08:50

 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)

2

PB

B

14-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Mashkova/Tsimbalova (KAZ)

1

08:50

2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 

3

PC

C

14-Apr

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

Polley/Tilley (NZL)

2

08:50

2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 

4

PD

D

14-Apr

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

Lee/Ng S (SIN)

3

08:50

2-0 (21-6, 21-6) 

5

PE

E

14-Apr

Take/Kusano (JPN)

Desi/Allysah (INA)

3

10:30

 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 10-15)

6

PF

F

14-Apr

Udomchavee/Numwong (THA)

Hsi Yan/Sin Xi (MAS)

2

10:30

 2-0 (21-8, 21-7)

7

PG

G

14-Apr

KOU N.H./LIU P.H. (TPE)

Deepika/Kasuni (SRI)

4

10:30

 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)

8

PH

H

14-Apr

Bell/Ngauamo (AUS)

Dinesha/Chathurika (SRI)

5

10:30

 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)

9

PA

A

14-Apr

Rachenko/Yeropkina (KAZ)

E. Chong/Lau E. S (SIN)

3

13:00

 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)

10

PB

B

14-Apr

Shu Woon/Tasha (MAS)

Mashkova/Tsimbalova (KAZ)

2

13:00

 0-2 (7-21, 12-21)

11

PC

C

14-Apr

W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo (HKG)

Polley/Tilley (NZL)

1

13:00

 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)

12

PD

D

14-Apr

Kirwan/MacDonald (NZL)

Lee/Ng S (SIN)

4

13:00

2-0 (21-14, 21-6) 

13

PE

E

14-Apr

Chanthira/Yodsaphat (THA)

Desi/Allysah (INA)

CC

13:00

 2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-11)

14

PF

F

14-Apr

Pata/Toko (VAN)

Hsi Yan/Sin Xi (MAS)

5

13:00

 2-0 (21-5, 21-9)

15

PG

G

14-Apr

Weiler/Kendall (AUS)

Deepika/Kasuni (SRI)

CC

13:50

 2-0 (21-6, 21-12)

16

PH

H

14-Apr

YU Y.H./PAN T.Y. (TPE)

Dinesha/Chathurika (SRI)

5

13:50

 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)

17

PA

A

14-Apr

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

Rachenko/Yeropkina (KAZ)

CC

16:00

2-0 (21-9, 21-12)

18

PB

B

14-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Shu Woon/Tasha (MAS)

5

16:00

2-0 (21-9, 21-9) 

19

PC

C

14-Apr

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo (HKG)

1

16:50

2-0 (21-11, 21-10) 

20

PD

D

14-Apr

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

Kirwan/MacDonald (NZL)

3

16:50

 2-0 (21-7, 21-17)

21

PE

E

14-Apr

Take/Kusano (JPN)

Chanthira/Yodsaphat (THA)

2

16:50

2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 

22

PF

F

14-Apr

Udomchavee/Numwong (THA)

Pata/Toko (VAN)

CC

16:50

2-1 (25-27, 21-17, 15-12) 

23

PG

G

14-Apr

KOU N.H./LIU P.H. (TPE)

Weiler/Kendall (AUS)

4

16:50

 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)

24

PH

H

14-Apr

Bell/Ngauamo (AUS)

YU Y.H./PAN T.Y. (TPE)

5

16:50

2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 

25

R16

W

15-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Rachenko/Yeropkina (KAZ)

C2

9:40

 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)

26

R16

W

15-Apr

Pata/Toko (VAN)

Bell/Ngauamo (AUS)

C1

9:40

 1-2 (21-13, 12-21, 15-17)

27

R16

W

15-Apr

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  (TPE)

YU Y.H./PAN T.Y. (TPE)

C3

9:40 2-0 (23-21, 21-10)

28

R16

W

15-Apr

Weiler/Kendall (AUS)

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

CC

9:40

 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)

29

R16

W

15-Apr

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

Kirwan/MacDonald (NZL)

C5

08:50

 2-0 (21-8, 21-18)

30

R16

W

15-Apr

Polley/Tilley (NZL)

Take/Kusano (JPN)

C4

08:50

 0-2 (11-21, 20-22)

31

R16

W

15-Apr

Udomchavee/Numwong (THA)

Mashkova/Tsimbalova (KAZ)

CC

08:50

 2-0 (22-20, 21-11)

32

R16

W

15-Apr

Chanthira/Yodsaphat (THA)

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

C1

08:50

 0-2 (10-21, 0-21)

33

QF

W

15-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Bell/Ngauamo (AUS)

 C2 16:00 2-0 (23-21, 21-18)

34

QF

W

15-Apr

KOU N.H./LIU P.H.  (TPE)

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

 C2 17:00 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)

35

QF

W

15-Apr

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

Take/Kusano (JPN)

CC 17:00  2-1 (21-10, 19-21,15-13)

36

QF

W

15-Apr

Udomchavee/Numwong (THA)

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

 CC 16:000-2 (7-21, 8-21)

37

SF

S

16-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

 C2 9:00 2-0 (21-0, 21-0) CHN1 forfeited

38

SF

S

16-Apr

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

CC 9:00 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

39

F3

F

16-Apr

Xue/Wang X. X. (CHN)

Radarong/Hongpak (THA)

 CC13:00  2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-7)

40

F1

F

16-Apr

X. Y. Xia/Wang (CHN)

Murakami/Ishii (JPN)

 CC 16;00 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

(QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT)

 

DAY 1 (MAIN DRAW – POOL PLAY) WOMEN’S TEAM

« 1 of 3 »

 

DAY 1 (MAIN DRAW – POOL PLAY) MEN’S TEAM

« 1 of 3 »

DAY 2 (MAIN DRAW ROUND OF 16&QF) WOMEN’S TEAM

« 2 of 5 »

DAY 2 (MAIN DRAW ROUND OF 16&QF) MEN’S TEAM

« 1 of 3 »

DAY 3 – FINAL DAY (MAIN DRAW-SF) WOMEN’S & MEN’S TEAMS

DAY 3 – FINAL DAY (MAIN DRAW-BRONZE MATCH) WOMEN’S & MEN’S TEAMS

DAY 3 – FINAL DAY (MAIN DRAW-GOLD MATCH) WOMEN’S & MEN’S TEAMS

 

OPENING CEREMONY

AWARDING CEREMONY